Langland Road, Netherfield, Milton Keynes, MK6 4HA

01908 670 712

office@langlandschool.org.uk

Langland Community School

Senior Leadership Team:

Miss Donna Christy - Headteacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Jenna Austin - Deputy Headteacher / EYFS/KS1 Lead / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Steve Tysom - Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Lead / Year 5 Teacher / Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Rebecca Eames - Lead Practitioner 

Mrs Jennifer Wright - Inclusion Manager

 

Mrs Beverly Carlin - SEN Manager and Safeguarding Officer / Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Governors: 

Mr Dave Moulson - Chair of Governors

Mr Terry Collett - Vice Chair of Governors

Mrs Valerie Cox

Mrs Susan Marshall

Dr Sharon Ding

Mr Brian Rabe

 

EARLY YEARS:

Mrs Sasha Wells - Berry Class Teacher 

Mrs Gita Sohi - Leaf Class Teacher

Mrs Lisa Collins - Nursery Nurse

Miss Nikola Rees - Nursery Nurse

 

Year 1:

Mrs Jennifer Lynch - Ash Class Teacher

Mrs Zara Pauling - Oak Class Teacher

Mrs Louise Van Lelyveld - Oak Class Teacher

Mrs Kim Dachtler - Nursery Nurse

Mrs Rekha Patel - Nursery Nurse

 

Year 2:

Miss Katie Palmer - Elm Class Teacher

Mrs Sophie Stimpson - Fir Class Teacher

Miss Jessica O'Flynn - Fir Class Teacher

Miss Holly Hollingworth - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Sarah Lang - Learning Support Assistant

 

Year 3:

Mrs Laura Wetherall - Apple Class Teacher

Mrs Clare Murray - Willow Class Teacher

Mrs Wendy O'Neill - Learning Support Assistant

Miss Abigail Reeves Hill - Learning Support Assistant

 

Year 4:

Mrs Thelma Mohamed - Chestnut Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Clark - Pine Class Teacher

Mr Andrew Smith - Acorn Class Teacher

Mrs Tracy Attrill - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Vetna Brahmbhatt - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Kelly White - Learning Support Assistant

 

Year 5:

Miss Rolaine Manne - Cedar Class Teacher

Mr David Taylor - Rowan Class Teacher

Mrs Yvonne Lyman - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Louise Varnham - Learning Support Assistant

 

Year 6:

Mr Paul Carter - Beech Class Teacher

Mr Richard Knowles - Sycamore Class Teacher

Mrs Sarah Lousada - Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Amanda Nicholas - Learning Support Assistant

 

Additional Staff:

Mr Steve Oliver - Senior Learning Mentor

Miss Jacquie MacIntyre - Learning Mentor

Mrs Elaine Duke - Learning Mentor

Miss Charlotte Jones - Sports Coordinator / Extended Services

Miss Alicia Martinez - Sports Coordinator / Extended Services

Mrs Jayshree Odedra - Language Assistant 

 

Office and Premises:

Mrs Nicola Lord - School Business Manager 

Mr Rahul Patel - Finance Officer

Mrs Janet Bunce - Administrator

Miss Danielle Pillatt - Administrator 

Mr Daniel Welford - Site Manager

 

Midday Supervisors:

Miss Sophie Crawford

Miss Emily Hill

Miss Kimberley Hill

Mrs Jeanette Adderley

Mrs Julie Fisher

Miss Donna Passmore